rgpd-blog-en

GDPR and Expernova

In accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective 25 May 2018, we need to inform you about the personal data we collect, the reasons we need it and what your rights are.

 

At Expernova, we have always attached a great importance to the trust you place in us and the confidentiality of your personal data. Our mission is to bring you targeted data and content to help you with your innovation projects.

 

As a continuation of the actions taken in the recent years to comply with the CNIL (National Commission on Informatics and Liberty) directives, we now have a dedicated team to implement the regulations within Expernova.

 

Your personal data will continue to be exclusively used for confidential use of our services and communication about Expernova’s activities. Your personal data will never be transmitted to a third party.

 

  • - Strictly confidential data:

 

We do not resell your data. Your data is only used for the internal purpose of Expernova. This data allow us to identify you, facilitate your navigation in the solution and provide you with a personalized service of quality. We invite you to read the details of our privacy policy on our site.

 

  • - The right to be forgotten and delete data:

 

You maintain full control over your personal data. By contacting our team via email at, support@expernova.com, you can request access to all your personal data and decide to modify or delete it.

 

  • - Unsubscribing:

 

At any time you can ask to no longer receive emails from Expernova. Simply send us an email at support@expernova.com asking to unsubscribe.

 

  • - Any question regarding the management of your personal data?

 

A dedicated team has been designated to assist you with all you enquiries in regard with the management of your personal data. You can contact them at support@expernova.com.

 

To continue receiving information from Expernova, no further action is required from you.